National Officers

2014-2015

National Commander

LeeAnn B. Karg

Minnesota


Senior Vice Commander

Linda S. Stake

Arkansas


1st Junior Vice Commander

Frances J. Costa

Massachusetts


2nd Junior Vice Commander

William Craig Johniken

Texas


3rd Junior Vice Commander

Ellen L. Timmerman

New Mexico


4th Junior Vice Commander

Dorothy Reese

Georgia


National Judge Advocate

Carol A. Gray

Michigan


Imm. Past National Commander

Susan K. Miller

Colorado


NEC 1st District

Sandra D. Fincel

Massachusetts


NEC 2nd District

Josephine Rivera

New York


NEC 3rd District

Sylvia Heath

Maine


NEC 4th District

Sarah M. Kashner

Delaware


NEC 5th District

Laurie A. Stopyra

Pennsylvania


NEC 6th District

Carol L. Simmons

Maryland


NEC 7th District

Debbera McLaughlin

Florida


NEC 8th District

Linda Bailey

Tennessee


NEC 9th District

Lynn Helms Prosser

South Carolina


NEC 10th District

Carol J. Lee

Michigan


NEC 11th District

Deborah Hall

Ohio


NEC 12th District

Rose Williams

Wisconsin


NEC 13th District

Mabelene Stevens

Kentucky


NEC 14th District

Joyce Jefferson

South Dakota


NEC 15th District

Linda Gerke

Missouri


NEC 16th District

Julie Weissman-Steinbaugh

California


NEC 17th District

Earnestine Bennett

Colorado


NEC 18th District

Rosie M. McDuffie

Nevada


NEC 19th District

Barbara Reding

Idaho


NEC 20th District

Mary S. Bergerson

Texas


NEC 21st District

Linda Oliver

Oklahoma





State Department Officers

2014-2015

State

Commander

Adjutant


Alabama

Rebecca A. Culver

Carolyn Harris


Arizona

Lucy Garza

Sharon Linton


Arkansas

Janet Vogle

Linda Stake


California

Mary Lou Caldwell

Julie Steinbaugh


Colorado

Kathy Phelps

Susan Miller


Delaware

Lelia White

Sarah Kashner


Florida

Paul VanSandt

Diane Franz


Georgia

JoAnn Atkinson

Byrdyne Bell


Hawaii

Lorraine Yap

Cheryl Kamihara


Idaho

Rhonda Van Zelf

Nancy E. Chapin


Illinois

Carla Reynolds

Kathryn Pasternik


Indiana

Dorothy Fivecoate

Tana Penland


Iowa

Melissa Pierce

Kathy Weatherly


Kansas

Veronica Bergquist

Marcella Storey


Kentucky

Melissa Walker

Geneva Walker


Louisiana

Carolyn Sensat

Winona Sepulvado


Maine

Anne Leavitt

Katherine Hodnett


Maryland

Claudette Holt

Carol Simmons


Massachusetts

Sheila McGowan

Elizabeth Eldridge


Michigan

Gloria Boozer

Linda Walters


Minnesota

Laurie A. Pekarik

Marilyn Hardt


Mississippi

Juanita Upton

Peggy Bell


Missouri

Glenda Flynn

Linda Gerke


Montana

Laurie Grantier

Margorie Purkett


Nebraska

Loretta Hanson

Rebecca Bowman


Nevada

Eileen P. Langille

Carolyn J. Walker


New Hampshire

Jeanne Gideon

Frances Clevette


New Jersey

Jeritza Hubbard

Edna Iverson-Long


New Mexico

Brenda Moore

Ellen Timmerman


New York

Sonia F. Figueroa

Theresa Grabowski


North Carolina

Margaret Keller

Shirley Hill


North Dakota

Marissa Jackson

Judy Steinhouse


Ohio

Jeanette Scott

Joyce Hutchinson


Oklahoma

Jennifer Hammons

Linda Oliver


Oregon

Vickie Partridge

Karen Haltiner


Pennsylvania

Mae Martin

Laurie Stopyra


Rhode Island

Sally Ann Campagnone

Donna M. Folcarelli


South Carolina

Steven Truscello

Ann Wilner


South Dakota

Verna Messerschmidt

Jacqueline Worth


Tennessee

Cynthia Fink

Lynda Shepherd


Texas

Sharon Thornton

Ruth Gates


Utah

Kenneth A. Baxley

Afton Ficarra


Vermont

Karen Rediker

Aura-Lee Nicodemus


Virginia

Diane Brinkley

Linda Sneed


Washington

Mikki Kraft-Bagby

Carol Miller


Wisconsin

Katherine Lytle

Patricia Davis


Puerto Rico

Ana M. Torres

Noemi Burgos de Paneto





Chairmen/Appointees

2014-2015

Americanism

Ellen L. Timmerman

New Mexico


Community Service

Dorothy Reese

Georgia


History

Donna R. Henshaw

Michigan


Hospital

Earlene Cole

Texas


Junior Activities

Linda Oliver

Oklahoma


Chaplain

Judy Uetterling

Ohio


Legislative

William Craig Johniken

Texas


Mae Holmes

Linda S. Stake

Arkansas


Membership

Frances J. Costa

Massachusetts


VAVS

Patricia Davis

Wisconsin


Deputy VAVS

Rose Williams

Wisconsin


National Sgt. At Arms

Kim Stake

Arkansas


Education Scholarship Fund Chm.

Susan K. Miller

Colorado


Interim Const. & Bylaw Chm.

Judy M. Steinhouse

North Dakota



© Disabled American Veterans Auxiliary All rights reserved.

DAVA on Facebook  DAVA on tumblr   DAVA on Twitter  DAVA on Flickr
DAVA Seal