National Officers

2016-2017

National Commander

Frances J. Costa

Massachusetts


Senior Vice Commander

William Craig Johniken

Texas


1st Junior Vice Commander

Ellen L. Timmerman

New Mexico


2nd Junior Vice Commander

Diane J. Franz

Florida


3rd Junior Vice Commander

Lynn Helms Prosser

South Carolina


4th Junior Vice Commander

Dorothy Reese

Georgia


National Judge Advocate

Donna M. Adams

Arizona


Imm. Past National Commander

Linda S. Stake

Arkansas


NEC 1st District

Lillian R. Halpin

Massachusetts


NEC 2nd District

Terry Grabowski

New York


NEC 3rd District

Sylvia Heath

Maine


NEC 4th District

Linda S. Applegate

New Jersey


NEC 5th District

Loretta J. Nasko

Pennsylvania


NEC 6th District

Grace M. James

Virginia


NEC 7th District

Delphia M. Bare

Florida


NEC 8th District

Charlene Williams

Mississippi


NEC 9th District

Shirley Winstead Hill

North Carolina


NEC 10th District

Teresita Morey

Michigan


NEC 11th District

Denise J. Proffitt

Ohio


NEC 12th District

Carla L. Reynolds

Illinois


NEC 13th District

Linda S. Bratcher

Indiana


NEC 14th District

Laurie A. Pekarik

Minnesota


NEC 15th District

Breanna Chandler

Nebraska


NEC 16th District

Melissa Valdez

California


NEC 17th District

Beth V. Maughan

Utah


NEC 18th District

Carol A. Rundell

Arizona


NEC 19th District

Delores D. Knapp

Idaho


NEC 20th District

Christopher J. Easley

Texas


NEC 21st District

Kimberly Stake

Arkansas





State Department Officers

2016-2017

State

Commander

Adjutant


Alabama

Geneva McRay

Carolyn Harris


Arizona

Robin Linton

Sharon Linton


Arkansas

Margaret Scott

Janet Vogle


California

Samantha Galliher

Julie Steinbaugh


Colorado

Cheryl Edwards

Susan Miller


Delaware

Vivian Starnes

Sarah Kashner


Florida

Irene Stevens

Diane Franz


Georgia

Dorothy Guzman

Kimano Harris


Hawaii

Zenaida Warne

Cheryl Kamihara


Idaho

Janine Henson

Brenda Brodin


Illinois

Evelyn Couture

Kathryn Pasternik


Indiana

Arthur Frauendorfer

Tana Penland


Iowa

Melissa Pierce

Kathy Weatherly


Kansas

Ardith Dillard

Marcella Storey


Kentucky

Sharon Martin

Debra Hurd


Louisiana

Kathleen Wenthe

Carolyn Sensat


Maine

Joan Clark-Fournier

Katherine Hodnett


Maryland

Deborah Carns

Carol Simmons


Massachusetts

Ann Marie Hurley

Elizabeth Eldridge


Michigan

Christina Alexander

Teresita Morey


Minnesota

Cindy Jones

LeeAnn Karg


Mississippi

Sandra Simpson

Juanita Upton


Missouri

Mary Montgomery

Linda Gerke


Montana

Darlene Hopper

Margorie Purkett


Nebraska

John Kenney

Rebecca Bowman


Nevada

Nancy Michalski

Carolyn J. Walker


New Hampshire

Jerilyn Maynard

Frances Clevette


New Jersey

Beatrice Black

Edna Iverson-Long


New Mexico

Victoria Salazar

Ellen Timmerman


New York

Marian Sawdey

Theresa Grabowski


North Carolina

Linda Childers

Shirley Hill


North Dakota

Joyce Stuber

Judy Steinhouse


Ohio

Carol Parker-Park

Joyce Hutchinson


Oklahoma

Joni Bundy

Linda Oliver


Oregon

Jerald Royse, Sr.

Jenny Clark


Pennsylvania

Lori Clair

Laurie Stopyra


Rhode Island

Deborah F. Burrows

Donna M. Folcarelli


South Carolina

Clyrissa Brown

Bonnie Ellison


South Dakota

Diana Peterson

Jacqueline Worth


Tennessee

Susan Evans

Lynda Shepherd


Texas

Anita Lee

Darlene Spence


Utah

Kandi Anderson

June Schow


Vermont

Ann Marie Greenwood

Aura-Lee Nicodemus


Virginia

Charlotte Roberts


Washington

Carol Courreges

Judith Wright


Wisconsin

Carrie Willems

Patricia Davis


Wyoming

Nancy Coffeey

Ellen Byrd


Puerto Rico

Ana Iris Pagan

Noemi Burgos de Paneto





Chairmen/Appointees

2016-2017

Americanism

Lynn Helms Prosser

South Carolina


Community Service

Dorothy Reese

Georgia


History

Margaret M. Snelling

North Carolina


Hospital

Joyce V. Jefferson

South Dakota


Junior Activities

Julie Weissman-Steinbaugh

California


Chaplain

Aura-Lee Nicodemus

New Hampshire


Legislative

Diane J. Franz

Florida


Mae Holmes

William Craig Johniken

Texas


Membership

Ellen L. Timmerman

New Mexico


VAVS

Nancy O. Mooney

Massachusetts


Deputy VAVS

Donna M. Folcarelli

Rhode Ilsand


Deputy VAVS

Ann Glende

Kentucky


National Sgt. At Arms

Sandra D. Fincel

Massachusetts


Education Scholarship Fund Chm.

LeeAnn B. Karg

Minnesota


Interim Const. & Bylaw Chm.

Donna M. Tanner

Massachusetts


Interim Const. & Bylaw Com.

Delores A. Roussey

Florida


Interim Const. & Bylaw Com.

Cheryl Connors

New York



© Disabled American Veterans Auxiliary All rights reserved.

DAVA on Facebook  DAVA on tumblr   DAVA on Twitter  DAVA on Flickr
DAVA Seal